1. Cat sitting
  2. Villaggio Argentina

Cat Sitting, Villaggio Argentina

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AuroraA

1. Aurora

4.7 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Il tuo animale starà bene con me.

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AuroraA

1. Aurora

Il tuo animale starà bene con me.4.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
ParwatiP

2. Parwati

5.9 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Cuore, giochi e passeggiate: la felicità a 4 zampe

Usually responds within one day
ParwatiP

2. Parwati

Cuore, giochi e passeggiate: la felicità a 4 zampe5.9 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Ero preoccupata all'idea di lasciare i miei cuccioli per un periodo così lungo, ma Parwati è stata bravissima nel prendersi cura di loro! Gentilissima, precisa, premurosa ed affabile, mi ha sempre tenuta aggiornata con foto e video, facendomi sentire tranquilla e aiutandomi a sentire meno la loro mancanza anche a distanza.🥰🥰🥰"
VitamariaV
Review by Vitamaria
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
serenaS

3. serena

4.5 km
from
€15
/day

Un Amico Con I Baffi

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
serenaS

3. serena

Un Amico Con I Baffi4.5 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
LauraL

4. Laura

6.3 km
from
€10
/day

Cat sitter fidata: gioco e rispetto per ogni micio

Lives with 2 cats
LauraL

4. Laura

Cat sitter fidata: gioco e rispetto per ogni micio 6.3 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€10
/day
ElisaE

5. Elisa

2.9 km
from
€18
/day

E con il cane... Per me sarà un spasso portarli a spasso!

Usually responds within one day
ElisaE

5. Elisa

E con il cane... Per me sarà un spasso portarli a spasso!2.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€18
/day
SereneS

6. Serene

3.1 km
from
€20
/day

Cat & dog lover – mi prendo cura del tuo pet con passione

SereneS

6. Serene

Cat & dog lover – mi prendo cura del tuo pet con passione3.1 km
from
€20
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Villaggio Argentina Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Villaggio Argentina cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Villaggio Argentina cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Villaggio Argentina on Pawshake. Over 27 pet owners in Villaggio Argentina have left a review, with an average of 4.91/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express